Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD Financials

Company number
07564801Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Belfry House, Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14 1BP
Incorporated
15/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£814.59K2025
7.32K%vs 2024

2024: £10.98K

Total Assets

£9.88K2022
-37.10%vs 2021

2021: £15.70K

Cash in Bank

£4.47K2025
-78.36%vs 2024

2024: £20.67K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD reported net assets of £814.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.88K, cash in bank of £4.47K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £10.98K in 2024 to £814.59K in 2025 (7.32K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£814.59K2025
7.32K%from £10.98K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£26.55K2023£814.59K2025
+2969%vs 2023

+454% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2969%

£26.55K in 2023 to £814.59K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2022

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.85K9.88K26.55K10.98K814.59K
Total Assets£15.70K9.88K–––
Cash in Bank£–––20.67K4.47K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33300

KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD reported net assets of £814.59K for 2025. That compares with £10.98K in 2024, a change of 7.32K%.

What total assets did KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD report in 2022?

toggle

KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD reported total assets of £9.88K for 2022. That compares with £15.70K in 2021, a change of -37.10%.

What cash in bank did KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD reported cash in bank of £4.47K for 2025. That compares with £20.67K in 2024, a change of -78.36%.

How many people does KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD employ?

toggle

KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD's net assets rose by 2969% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 454% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.55K to £814.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of KINGSBURY PROPERTY (ROYDON) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.