Active

KINGSROCK LTD Financials

Company number
11585232Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit A6 Chaucer Business Park, Dittons Road, Polegate, East Sussex BN26 6QH
Incorporated
24/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-24.27K2024
-197.99%vs 2023

2023: £-8.15K

Total Assets

£27.19K2024
-33.88%vs 2023

2023: £41.12K

Cash in Bank

£20.67K2024
-41.57%vs 2023

2023: £35.38K

Total Liabilities

£51.46K2024
4.46%vs 2023

2023: £49.27K

Employees

22024
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, KINGSROCK LTD reported net assets of £-24.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.19K, cash in bank of £20.67K and total liabilities of £51.46K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-8.15K in 2023 to £-24.27K in 2024 (-197.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-24.27K2024
-197.99%from £-8.15K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KINGSROCK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.90K2022£-24.27K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£70.44K2022£20.67K2024
-70.7%vs 2022

-45.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£89.21K2022£27.19K2024
-69.5%vs 2022

-44.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£96.10K2022£51.46K2024
-46.5%vs 2022

-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202222024
-33.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-70.7%

£70.44K in 2022 to £20.67K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for KINGSROCK LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KINGSROCK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-89.29%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
189.29%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
40.17%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
76.04%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KINGSROCK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£33.49K-6.90K-8.15K-24.27K
Total Assets£86.92K89.21K41.12K27.19K
Cash in Bank£60.16K70.44K35.38K20.67K
Total Liabilities£53.43K96.10K49.27K51.46K
Employees3332

KINGSROCK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KINGSROCK LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINGSROCK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did KINGSROCK LTD report in 2024?

toggle

KINGSROCK LTD reported net assets of £-24.27K for 2024. That compares with £-8.15K in 2023, a change of -197.99%.

What total assets did KINGSROCK LTD report in 2024?

toggle

KINGSROCK LTD reported total assets of £27.19K for 2024. That compares with £41.12K in 2023, a change of -33.88%.

What cash in bank did KINGSROCK LTD report in 2024?

toggle

KINGSROCK LTD reported cash in bank of £20.67K for 2024. That compares with £35.38K in 2023, a change of -41.57%.

How many people does KINGSROCK LTD employ?

toggle

KINGSROCK LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have KINGSROCK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, KINGSROCK LTD's cash in bank fell by 70.7%, total assets fell by 69.5%, total liabilities fell by 46.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 45.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £70.44K to £20.67K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of KINGSROCK LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.