KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03099475Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Aston House, Redburn Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear NE5 1NB
- Incorporated
- 07/09/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £111.35K
Total Assets
2024: £237.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £125.83K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £146.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £307.92K and total liabilities of £161.69K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £237.17K in 2024 to £307.92K in 2025 (29.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+83.3%
6 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.49%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 52.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 63.00 | 54.58K | 80.06K | 111.35K | 146.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 63.00 | 215.81K | 241.10K | 237.17K | 307.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 161.24K | 161.04K | 125.83K | 161.69K |
| Employees | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 11 |
KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £146.22K for 2025. That compares with £111.35K in 2024, a change of 31.32%.
What total assets did KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £307.92K for 2025. That compares with £237.17K in 2024, a change of 29.83%.
What total liabilities did KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £161.69K for 2025. That compares with £125.83K in 2024, a change of 28.50%.
How many people does KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED employ?
KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 82.6%, total assets rose by 27.7%, total liabilities rose by 0.4% and employee numbers rose by 83.3%. Net assets compounded at 35.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £80.06K to £146.22K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of KINNAIR AND COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.