KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13808344CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2b Orchard House, Phocle Green, Ross-On-Wye HR9 7XU
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-776.13K
Total Assets
2024: £4.16K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.04K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-785.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.04K and cash in bank of £8.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-776.13K in 2024 to £-785.40K in 2025 (-1.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-77.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-93.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-99.5%
£424.54K in 2023 to £2.04K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -38,518.98%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.39%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -980.00 | -770.06K | -776.13K | -785.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 188.28K | 424.54K | 4.16K | 2.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 181.00 | 155.00 | 2.04K | 8.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-785.40K for 2025. That compares with £-776.13K in 2024, a change of -1.19%.
KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.04K for 2025. That compares with £4.16K in 2024, a change of -50.96%.
KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.04K in 2024, a change of -99.61%.
KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KINSPIRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 94.8%, total assets fell by 99.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 77.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £155.00 to £8.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.