KINTO JOIN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08598706CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Great Burgh, Burgh Heath, Epsom, Surrey KT18 5UZ
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.42M
Total Assets
2022: £3.87M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.14M
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.28M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, KINTO JOIN LTD reported net assets of £3.28M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.02M, cash in bank of £499.23K and total liabilities of £429.16K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.28M in 2022 to £429.16K in 2023 (-66.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KINTO JOIN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+48.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+119%
£227.44K in 2023 to £499.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-90%
10 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
KINTO JOIN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KINTO JOIN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.58%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.69%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 53.00%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.66%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KINTO JOIN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.07M | 3.06M | 3.00M | 3.42M | 3.28M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 3.87M | 4.02M | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 440.97K | 494.93K | 227.44K | 1.14M | 499.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 1.28M | 429.16K | – | – |
| Employees | 15 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
KINTO JOIN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINTO JOIN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KINTO JOIN LTD reported net assets of £3.28M for 2025. That compares with £3.42M in 2024, a change of -4.17%.
KINTO JOIN LTD reported total assets of £4.02M for 2023. That compares with £3.87M in 2022, a change of 3.85%.
KINTO JOIN LTD reported cash in bank of £499.23K for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of -56.32%.
KINTO JOIN LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KINTO JOIN LTD's net assets rose by 9.5%, cash in bank rose by 119% and employee numbers fell by 90%. Net assets compounded at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.00M to £3.28M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.