Active

KINYO UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
03290576Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kinyo House, Scala Court Leathley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS10 1JD
Incorporated
11/12/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£993.40K2024
-1.82%vs 2023

2023: £1.01M

Total Assets

£2.03M2024
-13.60%vs 2023

2023: £2.35M

Cash in Bank

£80.42K2024
29.18%vs 2023

2023: £62.25K

Total Liabilities

£941.18K2024
-22.88%vs 2023

2023: £1.22M

Employees

132024
0vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, KINYO UK LIMITED reported net assets of £993.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.03M, cash in bank of £80.42K and total liabilities of £941.18K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.35M in 2023 to £2.03M in 2024 (-13.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£993.40K2024
-1.82%from £1.01M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KINYO UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.93%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.36%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.54%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.96%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KINYO UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£779.85K1.01M993.40K
Total Assets£2.04M2.35M2.03M
Cash in Bank£37.01K62.25K80.42K
Total Liabilities£1.26M1.22M941.18K
Employees161313

KINYO UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KINYO UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KINYO UK LIMITED reported net assets of £993.40K for 2024. That compares with £1.01M in 2023, a change of -1.82%.

KINYO UK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.03M for 2024. That compares with £2.35M in 2023, a change of -13.60%.

KINYO UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £80.42K for 2024. That compares with £62.25K in 2023, a change of 29.18%.

KINYO UK LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.