Active

KIPPER HIRE LTD Financials

Company number
SC493556Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O ROBSON FORTH LTD, 3 St. Davids Drive, St. Davids Business Park, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 9PF
Incorporated
17/12/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£445.00K2024
19.11%vs 2023

2023: £373.60K

Total Assets

£465.43K2024
14.00%vs 2023

2023: £408.27K

Total Liabilities

£-209.57K2024
20.88%vs 2023

2023: £-264.87K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, KIPPER HIRE LTD reported net assets of £445.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £465.43K and total liabilities of £-209.57K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £373.60K in 2023 to £445.00K in 2024 (19.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£445.00K2024
19.11%from £373.60K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KIPPER HIRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£299.68K2022£445.00K2024
+48.5%vs 2022

+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£401.29K2022£465.43K2024
+16%vs 2022

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-268.51K2022£-209.57K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+48.5%

£299.68K in 2022 to £445.00K in 2024

Every measure that changed in KIPPER HIRE LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KIPPER HIRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.61%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-45.03%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KIPPER HIRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£254.08K299.68K373.60K445.00K
Total Assets£396.19K401.29K408.27K465.43K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-354.41K-268.51K-264.87K-209.57K
Employees0444

KIPPER HIRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIPPER HIRE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KIPPER HIRE LTD reported net assets of £445.00K for 2024. That compares with £373.60K in 2023, a change of 19.11%.

KIPPER HIRE LTD reported total assets of £465.43K for 2024. That compares with £408.27K in 2023, a change of 14.00%.

KIPPER HIRE LTD reported total liabilities of £-209.57K for 2024. That compares with £-264.87K in 2023, a change of 20.88%.

KIPPER HIRE LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, KIPPER HIRE LTD's net assets rose by 48.5%, total assets rose by 16% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £299.68K to £445.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.