KIRBY & WELLS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02740587CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 36 Tyndall Court Commerce Road, Lynchwood, Peterborough PE2 6LR
- Incorporated
- 18/08/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £278.04K
Total Assets
2023: £615.69K
Cash in Bank
2023: £4.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £327.45K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2025, KIRBY & WELLS LIMITED reported net assets of £323.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £713.47K, cash in bank of £19.62K and total liabilities of £370.78K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £615.69K in 2023 to £713.47K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KIRBY & WELLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.31%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.29%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.75%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KIRBY & WELLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 220.50K | 231.37K | 278.04K | 323.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 616.60K | 644.91K | 615.69K | 713.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 19.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 378.27K | 395.20K | 327.45K | 370.78K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 |
KIRBY & WELLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIRBY & WELLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KIRBY & WELLS LIMITED reported net assets of £323.28K for 2025. That compares with £278.04K in 2023.
KIRBY & WELLS LIMITED reported total assets of £713.47K for 2025. That compares with £615.69K in 2023.
KIRBY & WELLS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.62K for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2023.
KIRBY & WELLS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.