Active

KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06049454Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Springfield Mills Springfield Lane, Kirkburton, Huddersfield HD8 0NZ
Incorporated
11/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£33.13K2023
-21.16%vs 2022

2022: £42.03K

Cash in Bank

£39.60K2023
-42.84%vs 2022

2022: £69.28K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED reported net assets of £33.13K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £39.60K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £69.28K in 2022 to £39.60K in 2023 (-42.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£33.13K2023
-21.16%from £42.03K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£47.21K2021£33.13K2023
-29.8%vs 2021

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£88.77K2021£39.60K2023
-55.4%vs 2021

-33.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202152023
-16.7%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-55.4%

£88.77K in 2021 to £39.60K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£47.21K42.03K33.13K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£88.77K69.28K39.60K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees655

KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED reported net assets of £33.13K for 2023. That compares with £42.03K in 2022, a change of -21.16%.

KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.60K for 2023. That compares with £69.28K in 2022, a change of -42.84%.

KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, KIRKBURTON GARAGES LIMITED's net assets fell by 29.8%, cash in bank fell by 55.4% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £47.21K to £33.13K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.