Active

KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC576262Copy
Copy
Registered office
95-99 Esplanade, Kirkcaldy KY1 1RF
Incorporated
13/09/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-12.40K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £1.00

Total Assets

£30.57K2026
15.02%vs 2025

2025: £26.58K

Cash in Bank

£6.48K2026
8.38%vs 2025

2025: £5.98K

Total Liabilities

£42.96K2026
61.66%vs 2025

2025: £26.58K

Employees

82026
-9vs 2025

2025: 17

In 2026, KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.57K, cash in bank of £6.48K and total liabilities of £42.96K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £26.58K in 2025 to £42.96K in 2026 (61.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-12.40K2026
Decreasedfrom £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002024£-12.40K2026
-1239600%vs 2024

Filed for 2024 and 2026 only

Cash in Bank

£4.07K2024£6.48K2026
+59.3%vs 2024

+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£14.48K2024£30.57K2026
+111%vs 2024

+45.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£14.48K2024£42.96K2026
+197%vs 2024

+72.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

15202482026
-46.7%vs 2024-7

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+197%

£14.48K in 2024 to £42.96K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1239600%

£1.00 in 2024 to £-12.40K in 2026

KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-40.55%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
140.55%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.07%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.19%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.001.001.00–-12.40K
Total Assets£23.83K15.37K14.48K26.58K30.57K
Cash in Bank£6.98K8.00K4.07K5.98K6.48K
Total Liabilities£23.83K15.37K14.48K26.58K42.96K
Employees101015178

KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.40K for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £30.57K for 2026. That compares with £26.58K in 2025, a change of 15.02%.

KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.48K for 2026. That compares with £5.98K in 2025, a change of 8.38%.

KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 17 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, KIRKCALDY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 1239600%, cash in bank rose by 59.3%, total assets rose by 111% and total liabilities rose by 197%. Cash in bank compounded at 26.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £4.07K to £6.48K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.