Active

KIRKLEY PHARMACY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06077126Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Hunts Pharmacy, 205 Plumstead Road, Norwich NR1 4AB
Incorporated
01/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£595.81K2025
70.21%vs 2024

2024: £350.05K

Total Assets

£1.42M2025
10.29%vs 2024

2024: £1.29M

Cash in Bank

£206.25K2025
46.64%vs 2024

2024: £140.65K

Total Liabilities

£818.66K2025
-12.10%vs 2024

2024: £931.38K

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, KIRKLEY PHARMACY LIMITED reported net assets of £595.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.42M, cash in bank of £206.25K and total liabilities of £818.66K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £350.05K in 2024 to £595.81K in 2025 (70.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£595.81K2025
70.21%from £350.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KIRKLEY PHARMACY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
25.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.55%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KIRKLEY PHARMACY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£281.25K153.85K350.05K595.81K
Total Assets£457.92K814.03K1.29M1.42M
Cash in Bank£126.95K176.02K140.65K206.25K
Total Liabilities£171.34K655.91K931.38K818.66K
Employees1191212

KIRKLEY PHARMACY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIRKLEY PHARMACY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KIRKLEY PHARMACY LIMITED reported net assets of £595.81K for 2025. That compares with £350.05K in 2024, a change of 70.21%.

KIRKLEY PHARMACY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.42M for 2025. That compares with £1.29M in 2024, a change of 10.29%.

KIRKLEY PHARMACY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £206.25K for 2025. That compares with £140.65K in 2024, a change of 46.64%.

KIRKLEY PHARMACY LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.