Active

KIROCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
06589073Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Wharfe Mews, Cliffe Terrace, Wetherby LS22 6LX
Incorporated
09/05/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-709.94K2024
-10.00%vs 2023

2023: £-645.39K

Total Assets

£278.36K2024
-13.24%vs 2023

2023: £320.84K

Total Liabilities

£988.30K2024
2.28%vs 2023

2023: £966.23K

Employees

02024
-3vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, KIROCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-709.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £278.36K and total liabilities of £988.30K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-645.39K in 2023 to £-709.94K in 2024 (-10.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-709.94K2024
-10.00%from £-645.39K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KIROCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£710.74K2022£-709.94K2024
-200%vs 2022

Employees

3202202024
-100%vs 2022-3

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-200%

£710.74K in 2022 to £-709.94K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for KIROCO LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KIROCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-255.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
355.04%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KIROCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-493.43K710.74K-645.39K-709.94K
Total Assets£299.52K–320.84K278.36K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£792.94K–966.23K988.30K
Employees3330

KIROCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIROCO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KIROCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-709.94K for 2024. That compares with £-645.39K in 2023, a change of -10.00%.

KIROCO LIMITED reported total assets of £278.36K for 2024. That compares with £320.84K in 2023, a change of -13.24%.

KIROCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £988.30K for 2024. That compares with £966.23K in 2023, a change of 2.28%.

KIROCO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, KIROCO LIMITED's net assets fell by 200% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-3). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 200% from £710.74K to £-709.94K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.