KISHORN PORT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC350620CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Ferguson Transport (Spean Bridge) Limited, Annat, Corpach, Inverness-Shire PH33 7NN
- Incorporated
- 30/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.62M
Total Assets
2023: £5.80M
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.15M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, KISHORN PORT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.66M and cash in bank of £1.18M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £2.15M in 2023 to £1.18M in 2024 (-45.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KISHORN PORT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+52.7%
£1.66M in 2022 to £2.54M in 2024
Every measure that changed in KISHORN PORT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KISHORN PORT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.82%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 20.75%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KISHORN PORT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 994.87K | 1.66M | 2.62M | 2.54M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.71M | 4.44M | 5.80M | 5.66M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 702.48K | 1.15M | 2.15M | 1.18M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KISHORN PORT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KISHORN PORT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KISHORN PORT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.54M for 2024. That compares with £2.62M in 2023, a change of -3.02%.
KISHORN PORT LIMITED reported total assets of £5.66M for 2024. That compares with £5.80M in 2023, a change of -2.28%.
KISHORN PORT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.18M for 2024. That compares with £2.15M in 2023, a change of -45.41%.
KISHORN PORT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, KISHORN PORT LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.7%, cash in bank rose by 2.6%, total assets rose by 27.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.66M to £2.54M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.