KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI677130Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Finlaystown Road, Portglenone, Ballymena BT44 8EA
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-25.77K
Total Assets
2023: £33.68K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £59.45K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED reported net assets of £-51.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.75K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £81.03K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-25.77K in 2023 to £-51.28K in 2024 (-99.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+44.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+81.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+231%
£24.49K in 2022 to £81.03K in 2024
KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -172.38%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 272.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | -10.33K | -25.77K | -51.28K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 14.17K | 33.68K | 29.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 24.49K | 59.45K | 81.03K |
| Employees | – | 8 | 10 | 10 |
KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED report in 2024?
KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED reported net assets of £-51.28K for 2024. That compares with £-25.77K in 2023, a change of -99.03%.
What total assets did KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED report in 2024?
KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED reported total assets of £29.75K for 2024. That compares with £33.68K in 2023, a change of -11.68%.
What cash in bank did KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED report in 2021?
KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED employ?
KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
How have KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED's total assets rose by 110%, total liabilities rose by 231% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 44.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £14.17K to £29.75K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of KITCHEN BEATS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.