KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03932795Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suites 5 6 The Printworks, Hey Road Barrow, Clitheroe, Lancashire BB7 9WB
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £283.01K
Total Assets
2024: £753.57K
Cash in Bank
2024: £262.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £470.56K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED reported net assets of £287.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £822.37K, cash in bank of £339.07K and total liabilities of £534.62K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £262.25K in 2024 to £339.07K in 2025 (29.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+37.9%
£387.77K in 2023 to £534.62K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.99%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.01%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 63.42%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 41.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 250.42K | 274.99K | 278.30K | 283.01K | 287.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 504.91K | 651.35K | 666.07K | 753.57K | 822.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 321.55K | 436.35K | 250.47K | 262.25K | 339.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 254.49K | 376.36K | 387.77K | 470.56K | 534.62K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED report in 2025?
KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED reported net assets of £287.75K for 2025. That compares with £283.01K in 2024, a change of 1.67%.
What total assets did KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED report in 2025?
KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED reported total assets of £822.37K for 2025. That compares with £753.57K in 2024, a change of 9.13%.
What cash in bank did KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED report in 2025?
KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £339.07K for 2025. That compares with £262.25K in 2024, a change of 29.29%.
How many people does KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED employ?
KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.4%, cash in bank rose by 35.4%, total assets rose by 23.5% and total liabilities rose by 37.9%. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £278.30K to £287.75K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of KITCHEN DOORS NW LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.