KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12271984CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 27 Greenfield Road, Little Sutton, North West England CH66 1PE
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.29K
Total Assets
2024: £46.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.63K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.91K and total liabilities of £39.40K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £46.34K in 2024 to £34.91K in 2025 (-24.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-45.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-109%
£48.36K in 2023 to £-4.49K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -12.87%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 112.87%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.92K | 22.66K | 48.36K | -3.29K | -4.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 24.74K | 103.88K | 116.27K | 46.34K | 34.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.81K | 81.22K | 67.91K | 49.63K | 39.40K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | – |
KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.49K for 2025. That compares with £-3.29K in 2024, a change of -36.73%.
KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £34.91K for 2025. That compares with £46.34K in 2024, a change of -24.67%.
KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £39.40K for 2025. That compares with £49.63K in 2024, a change of -20.61%.
KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2023 and 2025, KITE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 109%, total assets fell by 70% and total liabilities fell by 42%. Total assets contracted at 45.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £116.27K to £34.91K. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 109% from £48.36K to £-4.49K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.