Active

KITTCH COMPANY LTD Financials

Company number
10585094Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Alpine House The Square, Hawkshead, Ambleside LA22 0NZ
Incorporated
26/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£41.17K2024
-20.77%vs 2023

2023: £51.96K

Total Assets

£89.87K2024
17.70%vs 2023

2023: £76.36K

Cash in Bank

£27.89K2024
69.39%vs 2023

2023: £16.46K

Total Liabilities

£-26.66K2024
48.51%vs 2023

2023: £-51.78K

Employees

42024
-2vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, KITTCH COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £41.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.87K, cash in bank of £27.89K and total liabilities of £-26.66K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-51.78K in 2023 to £-26.66K in 2024 (48.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£41.17K2024
-20.77%from £51.96K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KITTCH COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£45.05K2022£41.17K2024
-8.6%vs 2022

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£25.31K2022£27.89K2024
+10.2%vs 2022

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£90.43K2022£89.87K2024
-0.6%vs 2022

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-38.28K2022£-26.66K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

8202242024
-50%vs 2022-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+10.2%

£25.31K in 2022 to £27.89K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

8 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

KITTCH COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KITTCH COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.81%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-29.67%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
-104.59%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
31.03%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KITTCH COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£31.83K45.05K51.96K41.17K
Total Assets£110.14K90.43K76.36K89.87K
Cash in Bank£40.49K25.31K16.46K27.89K
Total Liabilities£-12.91K-38.28K-51.78K-26.66K
Employees8864

KITTCH COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KITTCH COMPANY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KITTCH COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did KITTCH COMPANY LTD report in 2024?

toggle

KITTCH COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £41.17K for 2024. That compares with £51.96K in 2023, a change of -20.77%.

What total assets did KITTCH COMPANY LTD report in 2024?

toggle

KITTCH COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £89.87K for 2024. That compares with £76.36K in 2023, a change of 17.70%.

What cash in bank did KITTCH COMPANY LTD report in 2024?

toggle

KITTCH COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £27.89K for 2024. That compares with £16.46K in 2023, a change of 69.39%.

How many people does KITTCH COMPANY LTD employ?

toggle

KITTCH COMPANY LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have KITTCH COMPANY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, KITTCH COMPANY LTD's net assets fell by 8.6%, cash in bank rose by 10.2%, total assets fell by 0.6% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £45.05K to £41.17K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-4).

Which years of KITTCH COMPANY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.