Active

KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10496601Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Building 307 Aviation Park West, Bournemouth Airport, Christchurch, Dorset BH23 6NW
Incorporated
25/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.48M2024
-20.56%vs 2023

2023: £3.12M

Cash in Bank

£202.42K2024
-59.86%vs 2023

2023: £504.33K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.48M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £202.42K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £3.12M in 2023 to £2.48M in 2024 (-20.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.48M2024
-20.56%from £3.12M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.10M2022£2.48M2024
-20.1%vs 2022

-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£584.49K2022£202.42K2024
-65.4%vs 2022

-41.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-65.4%

£584.49K in 2022 to £202.42K in 2024

Every measure that changed in KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.12M3.10M3.12M2.48M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£616.54K584.49K504.33K202.42K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3444

KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.48M for 2024. That compares with £3.12M in 2023, a change of -20.56%.

What cash in bank did KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £202.42K for 2024. That compares with £504.33K in 2023, a change of -59.86%.

How many people does KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.1%, cash in bank fell by 65.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.10M to £2.48M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of KIWI HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.