KJAMM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05127476CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 414-416 Hulton Lane, Bolton, Lancashire BL3 4LJ
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.11K
Total Assets
2024: £36.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £32.02K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KJAMM LIMITED reported net assets of £20.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.99K and total liabilities of £14.75K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £32.02K in 2024 to £14.75K in 2025 (-53.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KJAMM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-48.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-73.4%
£55.48K in 2023 to £14.75K in 2025
KJAMM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KJAMM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.83%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.17%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KJAMM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -51.04K | -38.24K | -18.09K | 4.11K | 20.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 44.99K | 38.34K | 37.38K | 36.13K | 34.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 96.03K | 76.58K | 55.48K | 32.02K | 14.75K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KJAMM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KJAMM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KJAMM LIMITED reported net assets of £20.24K for 2025. That compares with £4.11K in 2024, a change of 392.46%.
KJAMM LIMITED reported total assets of £34.99K for 2025. That compares with £36.13K in 2024, a change of -3.15%.
KJAMM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.75K for 2025. That compares with £32.02K in 2024, a change of -53.92%.
KJAMM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KJAMM LIMITED's total assets fell by 6.4%, total liabilities fell by 73.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.38K to £34.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.