KJR BALDOCK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10775420Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 Dacre Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1QJ
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-82.65K
Total Assets
2023: £34.28K
Total Liabilities
2023: £116.94K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, KJR BALDOCK LTD reported net assets of £-48.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £40.03K and total liabilities of £88.30K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-82.65K in 2023 to £-48.26K in 2024 (41.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KJR BALDOCK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+60%
5 in 2022 to 8 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35.2%
£136.29K in 2022 to £88.30K in 2024
KJR BALDOCK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KJR BALDOCK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -120.56%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 220.56%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KJR BALDOCK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -119.00K | -104.06K | -82.65K | -48.26K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 32.23K | 34.28K | 40.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 136.29K | 116.94K | 88.30K |
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
KJR BALDOCK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KJR BALDOCK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KJR BALDOCK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did KJR BALDOCK LTD report in 2024?
KJR BALDOCK LTD reported net assets of £-48.26K for 2024. That compares with £-82.65K in 2023, a change of 41.61%.
What total assets did KJR BALDOCK LTD report in 2024?
KJR BALDOCK LTD reported total assets of £40.03K for 2024. That compares with £34.28K in 2023, a change of 16.78%.
What total liabilities did KJR BALDOCK LTD report in 2024?
KJR BALDOCK LTD reported total liabilities of £88.30K for 2024. That compares with £116.94K in 2023, a change of -24.49%.
How many people does KJR BALDOCK LTD employ?
KJR BALDOCK LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have KJR BALDOCK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, KJR BALDOCK LTD's total assets rose by 24.2%, total liabilities fell by 35.2% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Total assets compounded at 11.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £32.23K to £40.03K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+3).
Which years of KJR BALDOCK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.