Active

KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD Financials

Company number
04921239Copy
Copy
Registered office
55 Hoghton Street, Southport, Merseyside PR9 0PG
Incorporated
03/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
63 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.36M2025
-34.21%vs 2024

2024: £2.07M

Total Assets

£3.80M2025
0.79%vs 2024

2024: £3.77M

Cash in Bank

£11.37K2025
304.09%vs 2024

2024: £2.81K

Total Liabilities

£1.82M2025
57.60%vs 2024

2024: £1.16M

Employees

632025
+4vs 2024

2024: 59

In 2025, KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD reported net assets of £1.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.80M, cash in bank of £11.37K and total liabilities of £1.82M. Reported headcount was 63 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.07M in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (-34.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.36M2025
-34.21%from £2.07M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.39M2023£1.36M2025
-43.2%vs 2023

-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£349.59K2023£11.37K2025
-96.7%vs 2023

-82% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.53M2023£3.80M2025
+7.4%vs 2023

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£671.72K2023£1.82M2025
+171%vs 2023

+64.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

502023632025
+26%vs 2023+13

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+171%

£671.72K in 2023 to £1.82M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-96.7%

£349.59K in 2023 to £11.37K in 2025

KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.30%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.86M2.31M2.39M2.07M1.36M
Total Assets£2.88M3.47M3.53M3.77M3.80M
Cash in Bank£505.26K406.54K349.59K2.81K11.37K
Total Liabilities£621.01K730.45K671.72K1.16M1.82M
Employees4284505963

KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD reported net assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £2.07M in 2024, a change of -34.21%.

KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD reported total assets of £3.80M for 2025. That compares with £3.77M in 2024, a change of 0.79%.

KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD reported cash in bank of £11.37K for 2025. That compares with £2.81K in 2024, a change of 304.09%.

KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD reported 63 employees in 2025, compared with 59 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KKC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT UK LTD's net assets fell by 43.2%, cash in bank fell by 96.7%, total assets rose by 7.4% and total liabilities rose by 171%. Net assets contracted at 24.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.39M to £1.36M. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2023 to 63 in 2025 (+13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.