KLASSE GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10820486CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Beacon House Queensway, Swansea West Business Park, Swansea SA5 4DH
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.13M
Total Assets
2023: £1.98M
Cash in Bank
2023: £203.99K
Total Liabilities
2023: £829.16K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, KLASSE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.89M, cash in bank of £112.45K and total liabilities of £724.48K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £829.16K in 2023 to £724.48K in 2024 (-12.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KLASSE GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+12.5%
8 in 2022 to 9 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-20.4%
£909.86K in 2022 to £724.48K in 2024
KLASSE GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KLASSE GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.61%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.32%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.52%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.95%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KLASSE GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.09M | 1.09M | 1.13M | 1.15M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.28M | 2.03M | 1.98M | 1.89M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 65.75K | 104.15K | 203.99K | 112.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 193.67K | 909.86K | 829.16K | 724.48K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
KLASSE GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KLASSE GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KLASSE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £1.15M for 2024. That compares with £1.13M in 2023, a change of 1.31%.
KLASSE GROUP LTD reported total assets of £1.89M for 2024. That compares with £1.98M in 2023, a change of -4.36%.
KLASSE GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £112.45K for 2024. That compares with £203.99K in 2023, a change of -44.87%.
KLASSE GROUP LTD reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, KLASSE GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 4.8%, cash in bank rose by 8%, total assets fell by 6.6% and total liabilities fell by 20.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.09M to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.