KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03104325Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South, London W1W 6XH
- Incorporated
- 20/09/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.71M
Total Assets
2024: £3.90M
Cash in Bank
2024: £86.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.18M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.84M, cash in bank of £32.94K and total liabilities of £2.18M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.71M in 2024 to £1.64M in 2025 (-4.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+6.6%
£2.05M in 2023 to £2.18M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-32.6%
£48.86K in 2023 to £32.94K in 2025
KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.87%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.51%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.73M | 1.93M | 1.87M | 1.71M | 1.64M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.69M | 4.09M | 3.92M | 3.90M | 3.84M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 72.98K | 931.00 | 48.86K | 86.83K | 32.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 956.23K | 2.16M | 2.05M | 2.18M | 2.18M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.64M for 2025. That compares with £1.71M in 2024, a change of -4.09%.
What total assets did KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.84M for 2025. That compares with £3.90M in 2024, a change of -1.66%.
What cash in bank did KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.94K for 2025. That compares with £86.83K in 2024, a change of -62.07%.
How many people does KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 12%, cash in bank fell by 32.6%, total assets fell by 2% and total liabilities rose by 6.6%. Net assets contracted at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.87M to £1.64M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of KLEIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.