Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

KMMR LIMITED Financials

Company number
15745106Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
259 Wallasey Village, Wallasey Wirral, Merseyside CH45 3LR
Incorporated
28/05/2024

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2025–2026.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

Total Assets

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

In 2026, KMMR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2025–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changefrom £1.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2025–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KMMR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KMMR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20252026
Net Assets£1.001.00
Total Assets£1.001.00
Cash in Bank£––
Total Liabilities£0.000.00
Employees––

KMMR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KMMR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KMMR LIMITED covering 2025–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did KMMR LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

KMMR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

What total assets did KMMR LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

KMMR LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

What total liabilities did KMMR LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

KMMR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does KMMR LIMITED employ?

toggle

KMMR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Which years of KMMR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.