KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12458183CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor, Compton House, 29-33 Church Road, Stanmore HA7 4AR
- Incorporated
- 12/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-6.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.91K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-6.62K in 2024 to £-4.91K in 2025 (25.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Every measure that changed in KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.93K | -5.72K | -6.02K | -6.62K | -4.91K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.91K for 2025. That compares with £-6.62K in 2024, a change of 25.78%.
KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED's employee numbers rose by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1). KMP (BRIXTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.02K in 2023 against £-4.91K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.