KN KENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12747619CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 87 Murston Road, Sittingbourne ME10 3LB
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2022: £1.27K
Total Assets
2021: £456.42K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2021: £455.35K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2025, KN KENT LTD reported net assets of £8.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £412.60K, cash in bank of £65.88K and total liabilities of £361.79K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £455.35K in 2021 to £361.79K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KN KENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.17%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.68%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 18.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KN KENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.07K | 1.27K | 8.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 456.42K | – | 412.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 65.88K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 455.35K | – | 361.79K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KN KENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KN KENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KN KENT LTD reported net assets of £8.94K for 2025. That compares with £1.27K in 2022.
KN KENT LTD reported total assets of £412.60K for 2025. That compares with £456.42K in 2021.
KN KENT LTD reported cash in bank of £65.88K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
KN KENT LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2022.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.