KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03061327Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 64 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 0AS
- Incorporated
- 25/05/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.75K
Total Assets
2024: £7.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.72K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.84K and total liabilities of £1.75K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.75K in 2024 to £4.10K in 2025 (-28.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+2.6%
£1.70K in 2023 to £1.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-39.7%
£6.79K in 2023 to £4.10K in 2025
KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.12%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.84K | 6.41K | 6.79K | 5.75K | 4.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.77K | 8.62K | 8.49K | 7.47K | 5.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.93K | 2.22K | 1.70K | 1.72K | 1.75K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.10K for 2025. That compares with £5.75K in 2024, a change of -28.76%.
What total assets did KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £5.84K for 2025. That compares with £7.47K in 2024, a change of -21.84%.
What total liabilities did KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.75K for 2025. That compares with £1.72K in 2024, a change of 1.22%.
How many people does KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 39.7%, total assets fell by 31.2%, total liabilities rose by 2.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.79K to £4.10K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of KNATCHBULL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.