Active

KNEAD A SLICE LTD Financials

Company number
13358689Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
22 Craddock Street, Bishop Auckland DL14 6HA
Incorporated
26/04/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£861.002025
-51.55%vs 2024

2024: £1.78K

Total Assets

£45.85K2025
59.50%vs 2024

2024: £28.75K

Cash in Bank

£34.98K2025
80.50%vs 2024

2024: £19.38K

Total Liabilities

£44.99K2025
66.82%vs 2024

2024: £26.97K

Employees

72025
+3vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, KNEAD A SLICE LTD reported net assets of £861.00. The same filing shows total assets of £45.85K, cash in bank of £34.98K and total liabilities of £44.99K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £26.97K in 2024 to £44.99K in 2025 (66.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£861.002025
-51.55%from £1.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KNEAD A SLICE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.21K2023£861.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£7.34K2023£34.98K2025
+377%vs 2023

+118% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.84K2023£45.85K2025
+231%vs 2023

+82% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£24.05K2023£44.99K2025
+87.1%vs 2023

+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+377%

£7.34K in 2023 to £34.98K in 2025

Every measure that changed in KNEAD A SLICE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KNEAD A SLICE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.88%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
98.12%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
77.75%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
76.29%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KNEAD A SLICE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£5.85K-10.21K1.78K861.00
Total Assets£17.01K13.84K28.75K45.85K
Cash in Bank£5.38K7.34K19.38K34.98K
Total Liabilities£11.16K24.05K26.97K44.99K
Employees5747

KNEAD A SLICE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KNEAD A SLICE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNEAD A SLICE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KNEAD A SLICE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KNEAD A SLICE LTD reported net assets of £861.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.78K in 2024, a change of -51.55%.

What total assets did KNEAD A SLICE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KNEAD A SLICE LTD reported total assets of £45.85K for 2025. That compares with £28.75K in 2024, a change of 59.50%.

What cash in bank did KNEAD A SLICE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

KNEAD A SLICE LTD reported cash in bank of £34.98K for 2025. That compares with £19.38K in 2024, a change of 80.50%.

How many people does KNEAD A SLICE LTD employ?

toggle

KNEAD A SLICE LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have KNEAD A SLICE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KNEAD A SLICE LTD's cash in bank rose by 377%, total assets rose by 231%, total liabilities rose by 87.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 118% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.34K to £34.98K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Which years of KNEAD A SLICE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.