KNI LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12241278Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bearscombe 13 Greenway Road, Galmpton, Brixham TQ5 0LR
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £154.25K
Total Assets
2024: £1.07M
Total Liabilities
2024: £913.11K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, KNI LTD reported net assets of £197.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M and total liabilities of £873.96K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £154.25K in 2024 to £197.02K in 2025 (27.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KNI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+59.9%
£123.18K in 2023 to £197.02K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KNI LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KNI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KNI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.45K | 83.02K | 123.18K | 154.25K | 197.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 719.63K | 641.62K | 696.20K | 1.07M | 1.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 674.19K | 558.60K | 573.03K | 913.11K | 873.96K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
KNI LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KNI LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNI LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KNI LTD report in 2025?
KNI LTD reported net assets of £197.02K for 2025. That compares with £154.25K in 2024, a change of 27.72%.
What total assets did KNI LTD report in 2025?
KNI LTD reported total assets of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £1.07M in 2024, a change of 0.34%.
What total liabilities did KNI LTD report in 2025?
KNI LTD reported total liabilities of £873.96K for 2025. That compares with £913.11K in 2024, a change of -4.29%.
How many people does KNI LTD employ?
KNI LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have KNI LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KNI LTD's net assets rose by 59.9%, total assets rose by 53.8%, total liabilities rose by 52.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 26.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £123.18K to £197.02K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of KNI LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.