KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10094651Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Marlborough House, 298 Regents Park Road, London N3 2SZ
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.77K
Total Assets
2023: £3.76M
Cash in Bank
2023: £12.84K
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.76M
Employees
2023: 21
In 2024, KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-781.00. The same filing shows total assets of £5.31M, cash in bank of £5.82K and total liabilities of £5.31M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £3.76M in 2023 to £5.31M in 2024 (41.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-76.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+58.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+58.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+250%
6 in 2022 to 21 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-105%
£16.73K in 2022 to £-781.00 in 2024
KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.01%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.01%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.11%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.11%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.86K | 16.73K | 1.77K | -781.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 507.70K | 2.12M | 3.76M | 5.31M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.76K | 103.47K | 12.84K | 5.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 489.84K | 2.11M | 3.76M | 5.31M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 |
KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-781.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.77K in 2023, a change of -144.17%.
What total assets did KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.31M for 2024. That compares with £3.76M in 2023, a change of 41.14%.
What cash in bank did KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.82K for 2024. That compares with £12.84K in 2023, a change of -54.65%.
How many people does KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.
How have KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 105%, cash in bank fell by 94.4%, total assets rose by 150% and total liabilities rose by 152%. Cash in bank contracted at 76.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £103.47K to £5.82K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 21 in 2024 (+15).
Which years of KNIGHT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.