KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04698569Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Stables Goblands Farm Business Centre, Cemetery Lane, Hadlow, Kent TN11 0LT
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.49K
Total Assets
2025: £102.75K
Total Liabilities
2025: £98.26K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED reported net assets of £13.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £98.74K and total liabilities of £85.66K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £98.26K in 2025 to £85.66K in 2026 (-12.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+42% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+102%
£6.49K in 2024 to £13.08K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-15.7%
£101.58K in 2024 to £85.66K in 2026
KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.25%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.75%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.14K | 18.25K | 6.49K | 4.49K | 13.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 121.19K | 124.97K | 108.08K | 102.75K | 98.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 115.05K | 106.73K | 101.58K | 98.26K | 85.66K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED report in 2026?
KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED reported net assets of £13.08K for 2026. That compares with £4.49K in 2025, a change of 191.47%.
What total assets did KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED report in 2026?
KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED reported total assets of £98.74K for 2026. That compares with £102.75K in 2025, a change of -3.90%.
What total liabilities did KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED report in 2026?
KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £85.66K for 2026. That compares with £98.26K in 2025, a change of -12.83%.
How many people does KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED employ?
KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
How have KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED's net assets rose by 102%, total assets fell by 8.6%, total liabilities fell by 15.7% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 42% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.49K to £13.08K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+2).
Which years of KNIGHT FREEMAN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.