Active

KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01540057Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Office Knightsbridge Business Centre, Knightsbridge, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 9TA
Incorporated
20/01/1981

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.32M2025
-10.81%vs 2024

2024: £1.48M

Total Assets

£1.81M2025
-4.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.89M

Cash in Bank

£62.00K2025
-75.76%vs 2024

2024: £255.81K

Total Liabilities

£423.36K2025
27.66%vs 2024

2024: £331.63K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.81M, cash in bank of £62.00K and total liabilities of £423.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £255.81K in 2024 to £62.00K in 2025 (-75.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.32M2025
-10.81%from £1.48M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.43M2023£1.32M2025
-7.9%vs 2023

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£250.16K2023£62.00K2025
-75.2%vs 2023

-50.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.80M2023£1.81M2025
+0.4%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£330.82K2023£423.36K2025
+28%vs 2023

+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+28%

£330.82K in 2023 to £423.36K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-75.2%

£250.16K in 2023 to £62.00K in 2025

KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.92%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
23.42%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
14.64%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.43%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.38M1.40M1.43M1.48M1.32M
Total Assets£1.75M1.73M1.80M1.89M1.81M
Cash in Bank£197.42K191.35K250.16K255.81K62.00K
Total Liabilities£324.42K296.74K330.82K331.63K423.36K
Employees22333

KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M for 2025. That compares with £1.48M in 2024, a change of -10.81%.

What total assets did KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.81M for 2025. That compares with £1.89M in 2024, a change of -4.22%.

What cash in bank did KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.00K for 2025. That compares with £255.81K in 2024, a change of -75.76%.

How many people does KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED employ?

toggle

KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.9%, cash in bank fell by 75.2%, total assets rose by 0.4% and total liabilities rose by 28%. Net assets contracted at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.43M to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.