Active

KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
07151400Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office One 1 Coldbath Square, Farringdon, London EC1R 5HL
Incorporated
09/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£315.36K2025
29.61%vs 2024

2024: £243.31K

Total Assets

£478.71K2025
16.22%vs 2024

2024: £411.89K

Total Liabilities

£161.04K2025
-2.52%vs 2024

2024: £165.20K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £315.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £478.71K and total liabilities of £161.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £243.31K in 2024 to £315.36K in 2025 (29.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£315.36K2025
29.61%from £243.31K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£214.52K2023£315.36K2025
+47%vs 2023

+21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£285.50K2023£478.71K2025
+67.7%vs 2023

+29.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£67.86K2023£161.04K2025
+137%vs 2023

+54.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+137%

£67.86K in 2023 to £161.04K in 2025

Every measure that changed in KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£34.51K122.37K214.52K243.31K315.36K
Total Assets£130.67K224.00K285.50K411.89K478.71K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£96.16K99.05K67.86K165.20K161.04K
Employees33333

KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £315.36K for 2025. That compares with £243.31K in 2024, a change of 29.61%.

KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £478.71K for 2025. That compares with £411.89K in 2024, a change of 16.22%.

KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £161.04K for 2025. That compares with £165.20K in 2024, a change of -2.52%.

KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 47%, total assets rose by 67.7%, total liabilities rose by 137% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £214.52K to £315.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.