KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01990912CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 57a Ravensbourne Park Crescent, London SE6 4YG
- Incorporated
- 19/02/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £18.72K
Total Assets
2024: £16.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-2.66K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £27.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.71K and total liabilities of £-2.49K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £16.05K in 2024 to £24.71K in 2025 (53.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+54.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+139%
£10.34K in 2023 to £24.71K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-18.2%
11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 110.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -10.09%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.14K | 20.62K | 12.83K | 18.72K | 27.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.95K | 18.04K | 10.34K | 16.05K | 24.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -2.19K | -2.58K | -2.49K | -2.66K | -2.49K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 |
KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £27.21K for 2025. That compares with £18.72K in 2024, a change of 45.36%.
KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £24.71K for 2025. That compares with £16.05K in 2024, a change of 53.95%.
KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-2.49K for 2025. That compares with £-2.66K in 2024, a change of 6.42%.
KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KNOCKHOLT MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 112%, total assets rose by 139% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Net assets compounded at 45.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.83K to £27.21K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.