Active

KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12094557Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12th Floor, Capital House, 25 Chapel Street, London NW1 5DH
Incorporated
10/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.77K2024
-82.51%vs 2023

2023: £27.26K

Total Assets

£27.53K2024
-39.50%vs 2023

2023: £45.51K

Cash in Bank

£833.002024
-91.33%vs 2023

2023: £9.61K

Total Liabilities

£22.77K2024
24.74%vs 2023

2023: £18.25K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.53K, cash in bank of £833.00 and total liabilities of £22.77K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £27.26K in 2023 to £4.77K in 2024 (-82.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.77K2024
-82.51%from £27.26K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-110.002022£4.77K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£9.79K2022£833.002024
-91.5%vs 2022

-70.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.82K2022£27.53K2024
+155%vs 2022

+59.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.93K2022£22.77K2024
+108%vs 2022

+44.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+155%

£10.82K in 2022 to £27.53K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-91.5%

£9.79K in 2022 to £833.00 in 2024

KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.32%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.68%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.66%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.03%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£100.00-110.0027.26K4.77K
Total Assets£11.00K10.82K45.51K27.53K
Cash in Bank£9.97K9.79K9.61K833.00
Total Liabilities£10.90K10.93K18.25K22.77K
Employees5666

KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.77K for 2024. That compares with £27.26K in 2023, a change of -82.51%.

What total assets did KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £27.53K for 2024. That compares with £45.51K in 2023, a change of -39.50%.

What cash in bank did KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £833.00 for 2024. That compares with £9.61K in 2023, a change of -91.33%.

How many people does KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 91.5%, total assets rose by 155%, total liabilities rose by 108% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 70.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.79K to £833.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Which years of KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.