KNT RETAIL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11297139CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor,Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon CR0 2LX
- Incorporated
- 06/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £64.10K
Total Assets
2024: £118.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £54.70K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, KNT RETAIL LTD reported net assets of £58.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £106.13K and total liabilities of £47.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £118.80K in 2024 to £106.13K in 2025 (-10.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KNT RETAIL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12.7%
£54.58K in 2023 to £47.64K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KNT RETAIL LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KNT RETAIL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.89%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KNT RETAIL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.66K | 72.08K | 59.98K | 64.10K | 58.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 143.83K | 132.03K | 114.56K | 118.80K | 106.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.17K | 59.96K | 54.58K | 54.70K | 47.64K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
KNT RETAIL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNT RETAIL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KNT RETAIL LTD reported net assets of £58.49K for 2025. That compares with £64.10K in 2024, a change of -8.76%.
KNT RETAIL LTD reported total assets of £106.13K for 2025. That compares with £118.80K in 2024, a change of -10.67%.
KNT RETAIL LTD reported total liabilities of £47.64K for 2025. That compares with £54.70K in 2024, a change of -12.91%.
KNT RETAIL LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KNT RETAIL LTD's net assets fell by 2.5%, total assets fell by 7.4%, total liabilities fell by 12.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £59.98K to £58.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.