Active

KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06851733Copy
Copy
Registered office
9-11 New Broadway, Ealing, London W5 5AW
Incorporated
18/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£802.77K2025
-0.83%vs 2024

2024: £809.52K

Total Assets

£877.29K2025
-8.05%vs 2024

2024: £954.10K

Cash in Bank

£87.39K2025
-61.47%vs 2024

2024: £226.78K

Total Liabilities

£74.52K2025
-48.46%vs 2024

2024: £144.58K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £802.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £877.29K, cash in bank of £87.39K and total liabilities of £74.52K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £226.78K in 2024 to £87.39K in 2025 (-61.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£802.77K2025
-0.83%from £809.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£795.25K2023£802.77K2025
+0.9%vs 2023

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£120.93K2023£87.39K2025
-27.7%vs 2023

-15% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£839.50K2023£877.29K2025
+4.5%vs 2023

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.26K2023£74.52K2025
+68.4%vs 2023

+29.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+68.4%

£44.26K in 2023 to £74.52K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-27.7%

£120.93K in 2023 to £87.39K in 2025

KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
117.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.96%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£520.24K683.60K795.25K809.52K802.77K
Total Assets£592.70K761.01K839.50K954.10K877.29K
Cash in Bank£–734.25K120.93K226.78K87.39K
Total Liabilities£72.47K67.46K44.26K144.58K74.52K
Employees55556

KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £802.77K for 2025. That compares with £809.52K in 2024, a change of -0.83%.

KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £877.29K for 2025. That compares with £954.10K in 2024, a change of -8.05%.

KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £87.39K for 2025. That compares with £226.78K in 2024, a change of -61.47%.

KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KNYPERSLEY MOT TEST CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.9%, cash in bank fell by 27.7%, total assets rose by 4.5% and total liabilities rose by 68.4%. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £795.25K to £802.77K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.