Active

KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08270399Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
56 Milverton Road, London NW6 7AP
Incorporated
26/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-19.00K2025
-14.87%vs 2024

2024: £-16.54K

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.00K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-16.54K in 2024 to £-19.00K in 2025 (-14.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-19.00K2025
-14.87%from £-16.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-13.83K2023£-19.00K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-10.28K-11.98K-13.83K-16.54K-19.00K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.00––––
Employees77777

KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.00K for 2025. That compares with £-16.54K in 2024, a change of -14.87%.

What total liabilities did KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025. KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-13.83K in 2023 against £-19.00K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of KOBAL COLLECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.