Active

KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12443983Copy
Copy
Registered office
Linley House, Dickinson Street, Manchester M1 4LF
Incorporated
05/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changefrom £100.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£162.00K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£162.00K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£623.91K470.91K162.00K0.000.00
Employees44444

KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KODERLY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £162.00K to £0.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.