Active

KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05979737Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2, 14 Astra House 23 Arklow Road, London SE14 6BY
Incorporated
26/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

102025
+5vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Employees rose from 5 in 2024 to 10 in 2025 (+5). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

52023102025
+100%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Employees+100%

5 in 2023 to 10 in 2025

Every measure that changed in KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees55510

KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED's employee numbers rose by 100%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+5). KOKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.