Active

KOKO BARBERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11989518Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Castle Street, Ashford, Kent TN23 1JQ
Incorporated
10/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£13.20K2026
14.95%vs 2025

2025: £11.48K

Total Assets

£13.60K2026
-68.65%vs 2025

2025: £43.38K

Total Liabilities

£403.002026
-98.74%vs 2025

2025: £31.90K

Employees

62026
+1vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, KOKO BARBERS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.60K and total liabilities of £403.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £31.90K in 2025 to £403.00 in 2026 (-98.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.20K2026
14.95%from £11.48K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures KOKO BARBERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.58K2024£13.20K2026
+24.8%vs 2024

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£40.52K2024£13.60K2026
-66.4%vs 2024

-42.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£29.95K2024£403.002026
-98.7%vs 2024

-88.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202462026
+20%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+24.8%

£10.58K in 2024 to £13.20K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-98.7%

£29.95K in 2024 to £403.00 in 2026

KOKO BARBERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KOKO BARBERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.04%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
2.96%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KOKO BARBERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£3.81K6.48K10.58K11.48K13.20K
Total Assets£41.10K38.67K40.52K43.38K13.60K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£37.29K32.18K29.95K31.90K403.00
Employees45556

KOKO BARBERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KOKO BARBERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

KOKO BARBERS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.20K for 2026. That compares with £11.48K in 2025, a change of 14.95%.

KOKO BARBERS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.60K for 2026. That compares with £43.38K in 2025, a change of -68.65%.

KOKO BARBERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £403.00 for 2026. That compares with £31.90K in 2025, a change of -98.74%.

KOKO BARBERS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, KOKO BARBERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.8%, total assets fell by 66.4%, total liabilities fell by 98.7% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £10.58K to £13.20K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.