KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14050794Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Lyon Road, Walton-On-Thames KT12 3PU
- Incorporated
- 18/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-80.64K
Total Assets
2024: £170.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £250.72K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD reported net assets of £-102.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.86K and total liabilities of £234.43K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £170.08K in 2024 to £131.86K in 2025 (-22.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+233%
6 in 2023 to 20 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-40.2%
£220.44K in 2023 to £131.86K in 2025
KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -77.78%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 177.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -53.85K | -80.64K | -102.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 220.44K | 170.08K | 131.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 274.29K | 250.72K | 234.43K |
| Employees | 6 | 18 | 20 |
KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD report in 2025?
KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD reported net assets of £-102.56K for 2025. That compares with £-80.64K in 2024, a change of -27.18%.
What total assets did KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD report in 2025?
KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD reported total assets of £131.86K for 2025. That compares with £170.08K in 2024, a change of -22.47%.
What total liabilities did KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD report in 2025?
KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD reported total liabilities of £234.43K for 2025. That compares with £250.72K in 2024, a change of -6.50%.
How many people does KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD employ?
KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
How have KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD's total assets fell by 40.2%, total liabilities fell by 14.5% and employee numbers rose by 233%. Total assets contracted at 22.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £220.44K to £131.86K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (+14).
Which years of KOKORO PETERBOROUGH LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.