KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11498408Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Office B1, 3 - 5 Tapton House Road, Sheffield S10 5BY
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.32K
Total Assets
2023: £46.01K
Total Liabilities
2023: £42.69K
Employees
2023: 30
In 2024, KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £7.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.05K and total liabilities of £57.93K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £46.01K in 2023 to £65.05K in 2024 (41.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+46.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+144%
9 in 2022 to 22 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.94%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.38K | 3.31K | 3.32K | 7.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 26.09K | – | 46.01K | 65.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -9.09K | – | 42.69K | 57.93K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 30 | 22 |
KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD report in 2024?
KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £7.12K for 2024. That compares with £3.32K in 2023, a change of 114.53%.
What total assets did KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD report in 2024?
KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD reported total assets of £65.05K for 2024. That compares with £46.01K in 2023, a change of 41.38%.
What total liabilities did KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD report in 2024?
KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD reported total liabilities of £57.93K for 2024. That compares with £42.69K in 2023, a change of 35.70%.
How many people does KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD employ?
KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 30 in 2023.
How have KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD's net assets rose by 115% and employee numbers rose by 144%. Net assets compounded at 46.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.31K to £7.12K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (+13).
Which years of KOLLECTIVE KITCHEN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.