Active

KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
09860248Copy
Copy
Registered office
606 Chigwell Road, Woodford Green IG8 8AA
Incorporated
06/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£155.63K2025
44.61%vs 2024

2024: £107.62K

Total Assets

£550.48K2025
22.52%vs 2024

2024: £449.31K

Cash in Bank

£165.30K2025
72.18%vs 2024

2024: £96.00K

Total Liabilities

£273.40K2025
6.70%vs 2024

2024: £256.24K

Employees

242025
+10vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £155.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £550.48K, cash in bank of £165.30K and total liabilities of £273.40K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £449.31K in 2024 to £550.48K in 2025 (22.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£155.63K2025
44.61%from £107.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£79.28K2023£155.63K2025
+96.3%vs 2023

+40.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£115.90K2023£165.30K2025
+42.6%vs 2023

+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£429.68K2023£550.48K2025
+28.1%vs 2023

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£237.25K2023£273.40K2025
+15.2%vs 2023

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023242025
+71.4%vs 2023+10

Biggest increase

Net Assets+96.3%

£79.28K in 2023 to £155.63K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.67%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
60.46%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
30.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£65.99K79.28K107.62K155.63K
Total Assets£–429.68K449.31K550.48K
Cash in Bank£31.73K115.90K96.00K165.30K
Total Liabilities£–237.25K256.24K273.40K
Employees10141424

KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £155.63K for 2025. That compares with £107.62K in 2024, a change of 44.61%.

KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £550.48K for 2025. That compares with £449.31K in 2024, a change of 22.52%.

KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £165.30K for 2025. That compares with £96.00K in 2024, a change of 72.18%.

KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 96.3%, cash in bank rose by 42.6%, total assets rose by 28.1% and total liabilities rose by 15.2%. Net assets compounded at 40.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.28K to £155.63K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.