Active

KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03264438Copy
Copy
Registered office
Access House, Parkside Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS11 5TD
Incorporated
16/10/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£619.69K2025
-23.08%vs 2024

2024: £805.59K

Total Assets

£762.75K2025
-26.25%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Cash in Bank

£355.00K2025
-42.02%vs 2024

2024: £612.27K

Total Liabilities

£143.06K2025
-37.43%vs 2024

2024: £228.63K

Employees

162025
0vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £619.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £762.75K, cash in bank of £355.00K and total liabilities of £143.06K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.03M in 2024 to £762.75K in 2025 (-26.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£619.69K2025
-23.08%from £805.59K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£871.66K2023£619.69K2025
-28.9%vs 2023

-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£742.68K2023£355.00K2025
-52.2%vs 2023

-30.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.10M2023£762.75K2025
-30.8%vs 2023

-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£230.37K2023£143.06K2025
-37.9%vs 2023

-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023162025
+6.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+6.7%

15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-52.2%

£742.68K in 2023 to £355.00K in 2025

KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
248.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
46.54%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£527.04K659.61K871.66K805.59K619.69K
Total Assets£648.15K–1.10M1.03M762.75K
Cash in Bank£345.85K565.02K742.68K612.27K355.00K
Total Liabilities£121.11K–230.37K228.63K143.06K
Employees1114151616

KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £619.69K for 2025. That compares with £805.59K in 2024, a change of -23.08%.

KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £762.75K for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of -26.25%.

KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £355.00K for 2025. That compares with £612.27K in 2024, a change of -42.02%.

KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 28.9%, cash in bank fell by 52.2%, total assets fell by 30.8% and total liabilities fell by 37.9%. Net assets contracted at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £871.66K to £619.69K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.