KONBOOK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03232281Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Durlston Tylers Green, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH17 5DZ
- Incorporated
- 31/07/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £72.10K
Total Assets
2024: £85.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.61K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, KONBOOK LIMITED reported net assets of £79.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.06K and total liabilities of £7.10K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £72.10K in 2024 to £79.97K in 2025 (10.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KONBOOK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-29.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-50.4%
£14.31K in 2023 to £7.10K in 2025
KONBOOK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KONBOOK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.85%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KONBOOK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.03K | 83.91K | 77.12K | 72.10K | 79.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 133.85K | 112.26K | 91.43K | 85.72K | 87.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.82K | 28.35K | 14.31K | 13.61K | 7.10K |
| Employees | 5 | – | 5 | 6 | 6 |
KONBOOK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KONBOOK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KONBOOK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KONBOOK LIMITED report in 2025?
KONBOOK LIMITED reported net assets of £79.97K for 2025. That compares with £72.10K in 2024, a change of 10.91%.
What total assets did KONBOOK LIMITED report in 2025?
KONBOOK LIMITED reported total assets of £87.06K for 2025. That compares with £85.72K in 2024, a change of 1.57%.
What total liabilities did KONBOOK LIMITED report in 2025?
KONBOOK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.10K for 2025. That compares with £13.61K in 2024, a change of -47.88%.
How many people does KONBOOK LIMITED employ?
KONBOOK LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have KONBOOK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KONBOOK LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.7%, total assets fell by 4.8%, total liabilities fell by 50.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £77.12K to £79.97K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of KONBOOK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.