Active

KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC578237Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Kitchin Head Office, 108 Commercial Street, Edinburgh EH6 6NF
Incorporated
06/10/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.53M2025
-23.66%vs 2024

2024: £-1.24M

Total Assets

£732.002025
-99.86%vs 2024

2024: £511.67K

Cash in Bank

£104.002025
-99.77%vs 2024

2024: £45.26K

Total Liabilities

£1.54M2025
-3.06%vs 2024

2024: £1.58M

Employees

122025
-18vs 2024

2024: 30

In 2025, KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £732.00, cash in bank of £104.00 and total liabilities of £1.54M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £511.67K in 2024 to £732.00 in 2025 (-99.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.53M2025
-23.66%from £-1.24M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-407.40K2023£-1.53M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£58.60K2023£104.002025
-99.8%vs 2023

-95.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.25M2023£732.002025
-100%vs 2023

-98.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.59M2023£1.54M2025
-3.2%vs 2023

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322023122025
-62.5%vs 2023-20

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-100%

£2.25M in 2023 to £732.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-209,636.48%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
209,736.48%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.01%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-950.32K-1.16M-407.40K-1.24M-1.53M
Total Assets£2.19M2.18M2.25M511.67K732.00
Cash in Bank£21.48K59.42K58.60K45.26K104.00
Total Liabilities£2.06M2.30M1.59M1.58M1.54M
Employees613323012

KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.53M for 2025. That compares with £-1.24M in 2024, a change of -23.66%.

What total assets did KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total assets of £732.00 for 2025. That compares with £511.67K in 2024, a change of -99.86%.

What cash in bank did KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £104.00 for 2025. That compares with £45.26K in 2024, a change of -99.77%.

How many people does KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?

toggle

KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.

How have KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 99.8%, total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 3.2% and employee numbers fell by 62.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 95.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.60K to £104.00. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-20).

Which years of KORA RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.