Active

KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD Financials

Company number
11554123Copy
Copy
Registered office
Regus John Eccles House, Robert Robinson Avenue, Oxford Science Park, Oxford OX4 4GP
Incorporated
05/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.72K2024
24.47%vs 2023

2023: £2.18K

Total Assets

£1.28K2024
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£1.98K2024
-24.79%vs 2023

2023: £2.64K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD reported net assets of £2.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.28K and cash in bank of £1.98K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £2.64K in 2023 to £1.98K in 2024 (-24.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.72K2024
24.47%from £2.18K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.002022£2.72K2024
+13480%vs 2022

+1065% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£636.002022£1.98K2024
+212%vs 2022

+76.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+13480%

£20.00 in 2022 to £2.72K in 2024

Every measure that changed in KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
212.02%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
154.88%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£0.0020.002.18K2.72K
Total Assets£–––1.28K
Cash in Bank£–636.002.64K1.98K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees–444

KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD reported net assets of £2.72K for 2024. That compares with £2.18K in 2023, a change of 24.47%.

KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD reported total assets of £1.28K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD reported cash in bank of £1.98K for 2024. That compares with £2.64K in 2023, a change of -24.79%.

KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, KORPU BUILDING BRIDGES WITH THE WORD LTD's net assets rose by 13480%, cash in bank rose by 212% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1065% a year across the two years to 2024, from £20.00 to £2.72K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.