Active

KOUROSH LONDON LTD Financials

Company number
13251893Copy
Copy
Registered office
270 North End Road, London SW6 1NJ
Incorporated
08/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£133.19K2025
-3.21%vs 2024

2024: £137.60K

Total Assets

£74.75K2025
-37.81%vs 2024

2024: £120.19K

Cash in Bank

£10.31K2025
54.59%vs 2024

2024: £6.67K

Total Liabilities

£-160.68K2025
2.31%vs 2024

2024: £-164.48K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, KOUROSH LONDON LTD reported net assets of £133.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £74.75K, cash in bank of £10.31K and total liabilities of £-160.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £120.19K in 2024 to £74.75K in 2025 (-37.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£133.19K2025
-3.21%from £137.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KOUROSH LONDON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£97.99K2023£133.19K2025
+35.9%vs 2023

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£117.002023£10.31K2025
+8713%vs 2023

+839% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£154.60K2023£74.75K2025
-51.7%vs 2023

-30.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-135.29K2023£-160.68K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+8713%

£117.00 in 2023 to £10.31K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-51.7%

£154.60K in 2023 to £74.75K in 2025

KOUROSH LONDON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KOUROSH LONDON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
178.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-214.96%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
-6.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KOUROSH LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£56.66K97.99K137.60K133.19K
Total Assets£216.05K154.60K120.19K74.75K
Cash in Bank£29.27K117.006.67K10.31K
Total Liabilities£-121.35K-135.29K-164.48K-160.68K
Employees4444

KOUROSH LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KOUROSH LONDON LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KOUROSH LONDON LTD reported net assets of £133.19K for 2025. That compares with £137.60K in 2024, a change of -3.21%.

KOUROSH LONDON LTD reported total assets of £74.75K for 2025. That compares with £120.19K in 2024, a change of -37.81%.

KOUROSH LONDON LTD reported cash in bank of £10.31K for 2025. That compares with £6.67K in 2024, a change of 54.59%.

KOUROSH LONDON LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KOUROSH LONDON LTD's net assets rose by 35.9%, cash in bank rose by 8713%, total assets fell by 51.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £97.99K to £133.19K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.