Active

KPP GLASGOW SOUTH LTD Financials

Company number
SC450079Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3, Kpp Chartered Accountants Morris Park, 37 Rosyth Road, Glasgow G5 0YE
Incorporated
15/05/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£32.43K2025
55.46%vs 2024

2024: £20.86K

Total Assets

£325.05K2025
13.27%vs 2024

2024: £286.96K

Cash in Bank

£10.61K2025
-59.29%vs 2024

2024: £26.07K

Total Liabilities

£292.62K2025
9.97%vs 2024

2024: £266.10K

Employees

132025
+1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, KPP GLASGOW SOUTH LTD reported net assets of £32.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £325.05K, cash in bank of £10.61K and total liabilities of £292.62K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £286.96K in 2024 to £325.05K in 2025 (13.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.43K2025
55.46%from £20.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KPP GLASGOW SOUTH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.02%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.63%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KPP GLASGOW SOUTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£23.47K9.84K20.86K32.43K
Total Assets£356.44K–286.96K325.05K
Cash in Bank£4.78K10.52K26.07K10.61K
Total Liabilities£332.97K–266.10K292.62K
Employees1401213

KPP GLASGOW SOUTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KPP GLASGOW SOUTH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KPP GLASGOW SOUTH LTD reported net assets of £32.43K for 2025. That compares with £20.86K in 2024, a change of 55.46%.

KPP GLASGOW SOUTH LTD reported total assets of £325.05K for 2025. That compares with £286.96K in 2024, a change of 13.27%.

KPP GLASGOW SOUTH LTD reported cash in bank of £10.61K for 2025. That compares with £26.07K in 2024, a change of -59.29%.

KPP GLASGOW SOUTH LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.